Spartans Will RISE

I will be RESPECTFUL,
Act with INTEGRITY,    
Behave SAFELY, and  
Strive for EXCELLENCE    
     ...EVERYDAY...    

MILWEE MISSION

The mission of Milwee Middle School Pre-Engineering Magnet is to capture and inspire students by improving our teaching techniques to ensure that all students acquire the knowledge, skills, and attitudes necessary to meet the challenges of a rapidly changing world, and then reach their full potential as lifelong learners and productive citizens.

Faculty and Staff Directory

Acevedo, Eduardo


ESE Support
407-746-3959

Alvarado, Luis


Dean for 8th & 7th (A-L)
407-746-3857

Anzola, Ruby


Custodian
407-746-3843

Autrey, Joshua


Jazz & Symphonic Band
407-746-3826

Aycrigg, Emily


Language Arts & Yearbook
407-746-3928

Aycrigg, Mary


Science, Pre-IB
407-746-3892

Bartch, Christopher


Visual & Conceptual Art
407-746-3867

Batchelor, Jessica


Math
407-746-3882

Baumann, Christina


Math
407-746-3875

Benjamin, Sandra


Social Studies, Pre-IB
407-746-3886

Blessing, Brittany


Language Arts, Pre-IB (8th)
407-746-3904

Bowlus, Peter


Math
407-746-3953

Bruen, Bo


Language Arts, Pre-IB
407-746-3883

Brundidge, Christen


Assistant Principal
407-746-3801

Burgess, Charlene


ISS Opportunity Lab
407-746-3956

Capuano, Gillian


Science, Pre-IB
407-746-3823

Carlin, Laura


ESOL Paraprofessional
407-746-3827

Catan, Lori


Language Arts, Pre-IB
407-746-3829

Chapman, Austin


Media Center Paraprofessional
407-746-3930

Charpentier, Andrew


Language Arts
407-746-3840

Chen, Lynn


ASD/MID
407-746-3873

Coker, Luci


Pre-IB & STEM Facilitator
407-746-3871

Cole, Melissa


Science
407-746-3831

Connelly, Anthony


Math, Pre-IB
407-746-3889

Cora, Dr. Wendy


Assistant Principal
407-746-3808

Cotto, Lillian


Guidance Secretary
407-746-3854

Crane, Theresa


Executive Assistant
407-746-3855

Cruz/Medlock, Adrianne


ESE Support Facilitator
407-746-3964

Dalesandro, Joe


Social Studies, Pre-IB
407-746-3862

Danner, Joe


Social Studies
407-746-3860

Davis, Ronald (Coach K)


PE Paraprofessional
407-746-3830

Day, Jessica


Social Studies, Pre-IB
407-746-3880

Dershimer IV, Presley


Social Studies
407-746-3952

Doucette, Kim


Reading Paraprofessional
407-746-3842

Drake, Rebecca


Social Studies, Pre-IB
407-746-3879

Dumont, Jason


Social Studies
407-746-3833

Esh-Sheikh, Maria


Discipline Secretary
407-746-3806

Farmer, Sydney


ESE Support Facilitator
407-746-3863

Fatehalla, Samia


ESE Support Facilitator
407-746-3863

Finetto, Michael


Office Technology & iSeries
407-746-3825

Fogel, Amanda


Math
407-746-3865

Fortin, April


Language Arts
407-746-3835

Frankenstein, Kyle


Language Arts, Pre-IB
407-746-3834

Gantz, Anthony


Social Studies
407-746-3878

Gaughan, Amanda


ESE-ASD
407-746-3959

Geary, Marsha


Writing Coach
407-746-3908

Gomez, Elyssa


Bookkeeper/FTE
407-746-3807

Harris, William (Forest)


Social Studies (6th)
407-746-3901

Hesse, Cindy


Digital Art & Game Design
407-746-3845

Hester, Philip


Social Studies & Language Arts
407-746-3961

Horn, Samantha


Math
407-746-3887

Johns, Kathy


Math Lab
407-746-3813

Johnson, Nancy


ESE Support
407-746-3966

Kallin, John


PLTW & iSeries
407-746-3891

Kamm, Jill


School RN
407-746-3858

Kennedy, Joani


ESOL
407-746-3922

Kubis, James


Principal
407-746-3800

Lafoy, Shannon


6th Grade School Counselor
407-746-3802

Leavings, Vernell


Science
407-746-3864

Lucas, Jeremy


Web Design & iSeries
407-746-3870

Maher, Ashley


Science
407-746-3872

Martin, Danielle


ESE Paraprofessional
407-746-3959

Mathis, Ramonda


iSeries
407-746-3890

McManus, April


School Counselor
407-746-3820

Melendez, Alain


Athletic Director
407-746-3830

Mercado, Marineldda


ESE Paraprofessional
407-746-3844

Michaels, Maureen


Clinic/Attendance/Subs/Dividends
407-746-3907

Miller, Jeff


Computer Science, Robotics, & iSeries
407-746-3905

Miller-Verity, Lauren


Speech Pathologist
407-746-3903

Mitchell, Carolyn


Speech Pathologist
407-746-3847

Moore, Vernard


ESE Paraprofessional
407-746-3964

Moorhouse, Carmen


ESE Paraprofessional
407-746-3844

Morales, Kimberly


Language Arts, Pre-IB
407-746-3866

Moses, Krissy


Mental Health Counselor
407-746-3814

Munoz, Laurie


Science, Pre-IB
407-746-3836

Nailling, Grant


Social Studies, Pre-IB
407-746-3888

Naran, Sapnesh


Science, Pre-IB
407-746-3902

Neal, Kathleen


Theater, Chorus, & Music Tech
407-746-3914

Nieves, Wilfredo


School Social Worker
407-746-3814

Oporto, Karen


Math
407-746-3832

Patz, Angela


Math, Pre-IB
407-746-3954

Pereira, Lana


Robotics & Programming
407-746-3846

Perez, Dolores


Front Desk Secretary
407-746-3804

Peters, Trish


Reading
407-746-3842

Peterson (Barnett), Lauren


Science
407-746-3861

Pletzer, Gretchen


ESE-SLD
407-746-3910

Poe, Reece


Reading
407-746-3842

Razgha, Nika


Math
407-746-3927

Redman, Preston


Reading
407-746-3869

Rogers, Elizabeth


Math
407-746-3893

Roude, Sonia


Physical Education
407-746-3894

Santana, Eric


Social Studies
407-746-3877

Santiago (Cubano), Tania


Science
407-746-3876

Schweinberg, Katrina


Language Arts
407-746-3828

Sepulveda, Marisol


ESOL
407-746-3827

Sharpe, Susan


7th Grade & ESE/504 Counselor
407-746-3811

Sims III, Colbert


Behavior Interventionist
407-746-3853

Smith, Steve


ePathways
407-746-3839

Stanchina, Jennifer


Language Arts
407-746-3881

Steele, Elizabeth


Media Specialist
407-746-3851

Sullivan, Dr. Kate


Science
407-746-3900

Sweeny, David


Math
407-746-3955

Thompson, Ann


ESE Support Facilitator
407-746-3916

Trainer, Laura (Victoria)


ESE Paraprofessional
407-746-3959

Turner, Bryan


Science, Pre-IB
407-746-3838

Unterreiner, Carol


PLTW
407-746-3895

Urichko, Linda


PLTW & iSeries
407-746-3885

Vickey, Michael


Spanish, Pre-IB
407-746-3849

Villane, Elisa


At Risk Coordinator
407-746-3915

Viola, Kenneth


Assistant Principal
407-746-3803

Watson, Kerrlew


Reading
407-746-3841

Wentzel, Lora


Reading
407-746-3906

Werley, Alison


School Admin Manager
407-746-3817

Wofford, Shannon


Physical Education
407-746-3884

Wolfrum, Debra


8th Grade School Counselor
407-746-3812

Wong, Marcus


Math
407-746-3874

Zarcone, Mary Jo


Dean for 6th & 7th (M-Z)
407-746-3884

Zeuli, Greg


District Technology Support
407-746-3868